Your privacy is important to us.

Artisan Design Group and its affiliates respects your privacy regarding information we may collect while navigating our websites.

This Privacy Policy applies to Artisan Design Group, LLC (“ADG”) and its affiliates’ websites. Though we do not routinely collect personal information, this privacy policy outlines how we may harvest, use, communicate, disclose, and otherwise make use of personal information. If you are not in agreement with the terms in this Policy, please do not use these websites. By using ADG websites, you accept and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy (“Policy”).

Please be aware that ADG affiliate websites may contain their own privacy policies that apply specifically to those products, services, and websites.

Information collected on ADG websites

Registration: To use resources on some ADG websites, you may be required to complete our registration process. During registration, you may be required to provide personally identifiable information (“PII”), such as your name, address, e-mail address, a password, and phone number.

Optional Information: At various other points during your use of ADG websites, you may be asked to provide information about yourself. For example, you may wish to participate in a survey. Participation in surveys or the use of other features which require the input of additional information is completely voluntary.

Passive Collection of Information: In addition to the information which you actively provide to us, we may collect information about how you interact with the ADG websites through technologies, such as cookies and web beacons. We collect passive information for purposes such as testing and improving ADG websites and the compilation of broad aggregate demographic data and related usage information for internal purposes and for disclosure to third parties such as industry partners. The types of passive information collected by us in connection with ADG websites include, without limitation, your IP address, the type of browser used, pages traversed while on our website, and length of stay on any part of our website. Passive information does not identify you to us by name, and we do not link your IP address to your PII.

Collection of Information from Children: The safety of children is very important to us. We intend for ADG websites to be general audience sites that comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. By accepting these Terms of Use through your use of ADG websites, you represent and warrant that you are eighteen (18) years of age or older or alternatively, that you are under the age of eighteen (18) but are at least thirteen (13) years of age and are using ADG websites only under the direct and active supervision of your parent or legal guardian who hereby agrees to be bound by these Agreement. We do not knowingly collect personal information about children under the age of thirteen (13) without prior parental consent. When a child under thirteen (13) years of age attempts to register with ADG, we ask that they have a parent or guardian establish an account. This is to ensure that the parent or guardian consents to the collection and use of personally identifying information from that child. If a parent wishes to refuse to permit further collection or use of their child’s information by ADG, that parent can send an e-mail to us at [email protected] to request deletion of their child’s account.

Use of information

The information you supply to ADG enables us to provide you with the services provided by ADG companies requested by you, as well as services we would like to recommend to you. In addition, ADG may use your information to customize ADG websites to your interests and enhance your overall experience with ADG websites. We utilize passive information to learn more about how you interact with ADG websites. This passive information may be combined with your other information for purposes such as testing and improving your experience with ADG websites and the compilation of broad aggregate demographic data and related usage information for internal purposes and for disclosure to third parties such as industry partners. This aggregate passive information does not contain any personal information which can identify any individual user.  We may use your contact information periodically to send you e-mail regarding updates to ADG websites.

Sharing of information

We will not knowingly sell, share, rent or otherwise transfer your information other than in accordance with the terms set forth in this Privacy Policy.

We understand how important your information is to you.  Therefore, we do not share any information that personally identifies you without your permission. If you give your permission to allow third parties to contact you, personal information about you (such as your contact information and other information collected during your use of ADG websites) may be shared with builders and product manufacturers.

Regardless of your decision regarding the sharing of your personal information, we may share broad aggregate demographic data and related usage information with our business partners. This aggregate information does not contain any information which can personally identify any individual user.

Data storage and retention

Data we collect through ADG websites may be processed and stored in the United States, or in other countries where we or our affiliates or service providers process data. We take steps to ensure that data is processed according to this Policy and to the requirements of applicable law of your country and of the additional countries where the data is subsequently processed. We keep any information we collect through these websites if needed for business, tax, or legal purposes

Security of your data

We have established electronic and administrative safeguards designed to make the information we collect from these websites secure. However, no transmission or electronic storage of information is guaranteed to be secure. We therefore urge you to always use caution when transmitting information over the Internet.

Links to other websites

ADG websites may contain links to other websites and servers that are not ADG websites. This Policy does not apply to the privacy practices or the content of such linked sites. When you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

Changes in ownership or to the Policy

Information collected through these websites may be shared and transferred as part of any merger, acquisition, sale of company assets, or transition of service to another provider. This also applies in the unlikely event of an insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership in which customer and user records would be transferred to another entity because of such a proceeding.

We may update this Policy as necessary to reflect changes we make and to satisfy legal requirements. Updates to this Policy will be posted to these websites.  We will post a prominent notice of material changes on these websites.

Information for our California customers

Website data collection: We do not knowingly allow other parties to collect personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites when you use our websites unless we have your consent.

Any customer who wishes to request further information about our compliance with these requirements, or who has questions or concerns about our privacy practices and policies, can email us at [email protected], or write to us at Artisan Design Group, LLC., 3401 Olympus Blvd., Suite 450, Dallas, Texas 75019.

Contact Us

Need to update your information? We are happy to help you review and correct the information we have. For more information, or for help with other questions, you can:

Artisan Design Group © 2021
E-Mail
Address

3401 Olympus Blvd, Ste 450 Dallas, Tx 75019